DEVILLE AND LEAR LIMITED



Legal registered address
Mill Lane Works Roston Ashbourne Derbys DE6 2EE

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2021
Cash in bank
£2.37m
Current assets
£4.78m
Fixed assets
£2.67m
Current creditors
£1.00m
Shareholders funds
£6.42m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02226515
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
2 March 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2022

Next statement due by 14 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RIGHTVAST LIMITED21 April 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/02/2228 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-28 with no updates

View Document

19/11/2119 November 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

31/07/2131 July 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2021

View Accounts

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

02/03/202 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company