DEVINE INSULATION LIMITED



Legal registered address
25 Derwent Avenue Headington Oxford Oxfordshire OX3 0AR

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Current assets
£150.54k
Fixed assets
£3.51k
Current creditors
£89.42k
Shareholders funds
£-48.19k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03345614
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
4 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 March 2022

Next statement due by 6 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
H & V EMPLOYMENT AGENCY LIMITED 27 September 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

30/09/2130 September 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

23/03/2023 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company