DEVON CIDER COMPANY LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Nov 2014

Address

DEVON CIDER COMPANY LIMITED
10 FURNIVAL STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1AB
(86 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of cider & other fruit wines

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06262024
Incorporation Date:
29 May 2007
Dissolution Date:
12 Nov 2014
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 May 2009
Filed on:
1 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Johnson
30 Jul 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
James Mcilwraith
30 Jul 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE DEVON CIDER COMPANY LIMITED (IN ADMINISTRATION) ACTING BY ITS ADMINISTRATORS ANTHONY MURPHY AND ROBERT WILLIAM LESLIE HORTON
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 2007
STATE SECURITIES PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jul 2007
STATE SECURITIES PLC
DEED OF DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jul 2007
LEUMI ABL LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jul 2007

Previous Company Names

HEXSHELF 7 LIMITED
Changed 16 Aug 2007
TIVERTON BOTTLING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 13 Jul 2007
HEXSHELF 7 LIMITED
Changed 10 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

10 FURNIVAL STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1YH
Changed 21 Feb 2013

66 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 2SB
Changed 4 Mar 2011

HOWDEN ROAD
TIVERTON
DEVON
EX16 5NU
Changed 18 Oct 2009

HOWDEN ROAD
TIVERTON
DEVON EX16 5NU
Changed 16 Aug 2007

28 LEMAN STREET
LONDON
E1 8ER
Changed 8 Aug 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years