DEVON COMMERCIAL PROPERTY LIMITED

Company number 05232239



Last updated 11 August 2019
Registered office address
SOLLAND FARM EXBOURNE OKEHAMPTON UNITED KINGDOM EX20 3QT
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
15 September 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 September 2018

Next statement due by 29 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OSS NO. 12 LIMITED18 March 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/07/192 July 2019FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
28/03/1928 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
28/03/1928 March 2019COMPANY RESTORED ON 28/03/2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-07-31)
Current creditors
£8.33k
Shareholders funds
£-8.33k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company