DEVONSHIRE WILSON (FINANCIAL SERVICES) LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Sep 2009

Address

DEVONSHIRE WILSON (FINANCIAL SERVICES) LIMITED
148 COUNTY ROAD SOUTH
HULL
HU5 5NA
Classification:

Other financial intermediation

Life insurance/reinsurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02301360
Incorporation Date:
30 Sep 1988
Dissolution Date:
8 Sep 2009
Dissolved after 20 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2005
Filed on:
10 Feb 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Dec 2006
Filed on:
10 Jan 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Goforth
24 Jul 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Robert Wilson
before 4 Dec 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
before 4 Dec 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DEVONSHIRE WILSON (LIFE AND PENSIONS) LIMITED
Changed 21 Mar 1996

Previous Addresses

58 CHANTERLANDS AVENUE
HULL
NORTH HUMBERSIDE
HU5 3TT
Changed 18 Aug 1989

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT
ME8 OQP
Changed 18 Oct 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2005 10 Feb 2006 8
30 Jun 2004 29 Jan 2005 7
30 Jun 2003 21 Nov 2003 5
30 Jun 2002 24 Oct 2002 4
30 Jun 2001 12 Mar 2002 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 05

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years