DEWS HAULAGE LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Feb 2015

Address

DEWS HAULAGE LIMITED
93 QUEEN STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S1 1WF
(957 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00668617
Incorporation Date:
26 Aug 1960
Dissolution Date:
13 Feb 2015
Dissolved after 54 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2009
Filed on:
20 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2009
Filed on:
24 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

9 Sep 2014

DEWS HAULAGE LIMITED (Company Number 00668617 ) Registered office: 93 Queen Street, Sheffield S1 1WF Principal trading address: Yew Green Road, Lockwood, Huddersfield HD4 5EN and Dewsbury Road, Rastrick, Brighouse HD6 3QB Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986, that final meetings of the Members and Creditors of the Company will be held at The P&A Partnership Limited, 93 Queen Street, Sheffield S1 1WF on 6 November 2014 at 10.00 am and 10.15 am for the purpose of laying before the meetings, and giving an explanation of, the Joint Liquidators’ account of the winding up. Creditors must lodge proxies and hitherto unlodged proofs at The P&A Partnership Limited, 93 Queen Street, Sheffield S1 1WF by 12.00 noon on the business day preceding the meeting in order to be entitled to vote at the meeting of creditors. Andrew Philip Wood (IP number 9148 ) and John Russell (IP number 5544 ) both of The P&A Partnership Limited, 93 Queen Street, Sheffield S1 1WF were appointed Joint Liquidators of the Company on 13 July 2011 . Further information about this case is available from Cathy Wickson at the offices of The P&A Partnership Limited on 0114 275 5033 or at epost@thepandapartnership.com Andrew Philip Wood and John Russell, Joint Liquidators

Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Craig Dews
1 Oct 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Timothy Warburton
1 Oct 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
30 Nov 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Fiona Warburton
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

J.H. DEWS & SONS LIMITED
Changed 21 Dec 2001

Previous Addresses

YEW GREEN ROAD,
LOCKWOOD,
HUDDERSFIELD
HD4 5EN
Changed 20 Aug 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dewshaulage.co.uk
www.dewshaulage.com
www.dewshaulage.org.uk
www.dewshaulage.org
www.dewshaulage.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2009 20 Aug 2009 2
30 Jun 2008 7 Oct 2008 4
30 Jun 2007 3 Oct 2007 4
30 Jun 2006 8 Sep 2006 3
30 Jun 2005 12 Aug 2005 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years