DEXDYNE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Oakley House, Tetbury Road Cirencester Gloucestershire GL7 1US

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Current assets
£41.63k
Fixed assets
£587.65k
Current creditors
£457.02k
Shareholders funds
£250.53k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02635696
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
7 August 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 July 2022

Next statement due by 23 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26512 - Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEXDINE LIMITED15 October 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

21/07/2121 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

17/07/2117 July 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Nils Erik Vilhelm Martensson on 2021-07-07

View Document

17/07/2117 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-09 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company