DEXMAX LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT 7 WELLHEADS CRESCENT WELLHEADS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE DYCE ABERDEEN AB21 7GA

Company number
SC097110
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
4 February 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2010

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 November 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FAWCETT PRINT SERVICES LIMITED3 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/06/1222 June 2012 STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

View Document

02/03/122 March 2012 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

09/01/129 January 2012 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WAYNE RYTON

View Document

30/12/1130 December 2011 PREVSHO FROM 31/03/2011 TO 30/03/2011

View Document

07/02/117 February 2011 Annual return made up to 8 November 2010 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company