DEYA LIMITED

Address

DEYA LIMITED
ST PAULS CLOCKHOUSE
READING ROAD
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG41 1EX
Web:
Classification:

Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02694232
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 1992 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 18 Mar 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
7 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2015
Filed on:
18 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Fisher
22 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Mark Hayman
22 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Ian Lambie
22 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Ian Maynard
30 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Christopher Yates
25 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Yates
30 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ANDREW JAMES GOODWIN FISHER,IAN NIGEL LAMBIE,MARK HEATHCOTE HAYMAN
- OUTSTANDING on 16 May 2013
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Apr 2013

Previous Company Names

PAUL SPAIN GROUP LIMITED
Changed 8 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

48 PORTLAND PLACE
LONDON
W1N 4AJ
Changed 9 Jun 1998

6TH FLOOR
WINCHESTER HOUSE
259/269 OLD MARYLEBONE RD.
LONDON. NW1 5RA
Changed 30 May 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 7 Jan 2015 9
29 Apr 2013 15 Jan 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 21 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 21 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 16 May 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years