DEZREZLEGAL LIMITED

Address

DEZREZLEGAL LIMITED
ETHOS BUILDING SA1 WATERFRONT
KINGS ROAD
SWANSEA
WEST GLAMORGAN
SA1 8AS
Phone: 01792 610 200
Phone: 0845 465 4444
Phone: 0845 465 3333
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06416397
VAT Number:
GB948 4639 72
Incorporation Date:
2 Nov 2007 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 17 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
24 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Nov 2015
Filed on:
2 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £477,129 £744,275 £594,055
Debtors: £113,245 £64,516 £153,115
Creditors due within one year: £352,500 £603,840 £574,816
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £237,874 £204,951 £172,354
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £251,440 £227,163 £208,040
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Laura Burkinshaw
8 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Matthew Dendle
27 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Laura Liddell
27 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Lowri Morris
24 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HIPZ LEGAL LIMITED
Changed 28 Jun 2010
TANQUERY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

ETHOS KINGS ROAD
SWANSEA
SA1 8AS
WALES
Changed 3 Nov 2014

TECHNIUM BUILDING SA1 WATERFRONT
KINGS ROAD
SWANSEA
SA1 8PJ
Changed 27 May 2014

ETHOS BUILDING, SWANSEA WATERFRONT
KINGS ROAD
SWANSEA
SA1 8AS
Changed 7 Aug 2012

WATERLOO HOUSE FITZALAN COURT
FITZALAN ROAD
CARDIFF
CF24 0EL
Changed 24 Jul 2009

45 ALTOLUSSO
BUTE TERRACE
CARDIFF
CF10 2FF
Changed 30 Mar 2009

292 ALTOLUSSO
BUTE TERRACE
CARDIFF
CF10 2FF
Changed 22 Dec 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dezrezlegal.net
www.dezrezlegal.build
www.dezrezlegal.org.uk
www.dezrezlegal.construction
www.dezrezlegal.org
www.dezrez.legal

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 24 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 12 Jan 2016 8
31 May 2014 12 Dec 2014 7
31 May 2013 29 Jan 2014 8
31 May 2012 13 Dec 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 100 times in the last few years