DF (BBP) LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
7 WHITELADIES ROAD CLIFTON BRISTOL BS8 1NN

Company number
06410088
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
26 October 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 October 2014

Next statement due by 23 November 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DF (BBPARK) LIMITED15 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1431 December 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 December 2014

View Document

04/11/144 November 2014Annual return made up to 26 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

04/11/144 November 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PETER ANTHONY WILLIAM DEELEY / 27/02/2014

View Document

31/01/1431 January 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARK TYRRELL

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company