DF CONSULTING (SCOTLAND) LTD

Address

DF CONSULTING (SCOTLAND) LTD
HILL OF BIRCHES WATERFOOT ROAD
THORNTONHALL
GLASGOW
G74 5AD
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC430874
Incorporation Date:
22 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 28 Aug 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
29 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Aug 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £81,501 £98,759
Debtors: £110 £9,167
Creditors due within one year: £22,324 £43,798
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £59,287
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 6 available


Directors and Secretaries

Douglas Ferrans
22 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DOUGLAS FERRANS CONSULTING LTD
Changed 26 Aug 2015

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dfconsulting.and
www.dfconsulting.org.uk
www.dfconsulting.insurance
www.dfconsulting.financial
www.dfconsulting.insure
www.dfconsulting.services
www.df.consulting

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 29 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 13 May 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
6 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years