DF PROPERTY PORTFOLIO LIMITED



Legal registered address
10 Pond Wood Close Northampton NN3 6DF

Company number
01025092
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 September 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 September 2021

Next statement due by 4 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAILFORCE LIMITED17 December 1992
THE MAILFORCE GROUP LIMITED26 August 1998
MAILFORCE LTD.2 February 2001
DATAFORCE GROUP LIMITED17 November 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/11/2124 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-09-20 with no updates

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

24/11/2024 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DF PROPERTY PORTFOLIO LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company