DF SUPPLIES LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2015
Legal registered address
FIRST FLOOR, QUAY 2, 139 FOUNTAINBRIDGE EDINBURGH EH3 9QG

Company number
SC046283
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 January 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 March 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2012

Next statement due by 28 February 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEEP FREEZE SUPPLIES (ABERDEEN) LIMITED7 June 1996
DEEP FREEZE SUPPLIES LIMITED5 August 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/07/1219 July 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/07/2012 FROM 24 BLYTHSWOOD SQUARE GLASGOW G2 4BG

View Document

13/07/1213 July 2012FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

11/07/1211 July 2012EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

28/03/1228 March 2012Annual return made up to 31 January 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

14/03/1214 March 2012APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY BURRELL JAYNE KATHERINE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company