DFDS LOGISTICS PROPERTY LIMITED

Address

DFDS LOGISTICS PROPERTY LIMITED
NORDIC HOUSE
IMMINGHAM DOCK
IMMINGHAM
SOUTH HUMBERSIDE
DN40 2LZ
Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02202712
Incorporation Date:
4 Dec 1987 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£250,000.00 on 17 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Feb 2015
Filed on:
17 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 116 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edward Green
31 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Per Jensen
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Stephen Macaulay
31 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SEAGULL TRANSPORT LIMITED
Changed 3 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

THE STRAND NEWLYN
FISH MARKET
PENZANCE
CORNWALL
TR18 5HW
ENGLAND
Changed 31 Jan 2014

26 THE STRAND
NEWLYN
CORNWALL
TR18 8HW
Changed 1 Feb 2013

BOJEN HOUSE
NORTH WALL
FISH DOCKS, GRIMSBY
NORTH EAST LINCONSHIRE
DN31 3SY
Changed 6 Sep 2012

HUMBER BUILDING
HENDERSON STREET
GRIMSBY
DN 313
Changed 17 May 1991

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 19 Jan 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dfdslogisticsproperty.co.uk
www.dfdslogisticsproperty.com
www.dfdslogisticsproperty.one
www.dfdslogisticsproperty.org.uk
www.dfdslogisticsproperty.estate
www.dfdslogisticsproperty.net
www.dfdslogisticsproperty.management

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Dec 2014 12
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 3 Nov 2011 11
31 Dec 2009 10 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
116 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years