DFDS SEAWAYS NEWCASTLE LIMITED

Company number 00995079



Last updated 11 August 2019
Registered office address
NORDIC HOUSE WESTERN ACCESS ROAD IMMINGHAM DOCK IMMINGHAM NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE DN40 2LZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 November 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 February 2019

Next statement due by 28 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

50100 - Sea and coastal passenger water transport

50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DFDS SEAWAYS LIMITED31 August 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/05/192 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR TORBEN CARLSENView PDF
02/05/192 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NIELS SMEDEGAARDView PDF
15/02/1915 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company