DFE BRISTOL LIMITED

Company number 05906763



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
523 GLOUCESTER ROAD HORFIELD BRISTOL BS7 8UG
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
15 August 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 August 2014

Next statement due by 12 September 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TC MILLS LIMITED20 March 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/09/145 September 2014Annual return made up to 15 August 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
15/07/1415 July 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR EMMA TAINTONView PDF
31/01/1431 January 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 January 2014View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company