DFGW LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Jun 2012

Address

DFGW LIMITED
10 GLENURE ROAD
ELTHAM
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SE9 1UF
Classification:

Advertising

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02377231
Incorporation Date:
28 Apr 1989
Dissolution Date:
26 Jun 2012
Dissolved after 23 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£66,000.00 on 6 Jun 2011
For period ending:
30 Sep 2010
Filed on:
20 Jun 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2011
Filed on:
6 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 163 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Cole
before 8 Mar 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DERWENT VALLEY CENTRAL LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 2 Feb 2004
DUCKWORTH FINN GRUBB WATERS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 1 Oct 1993
COUTTS & CO
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Aug 1989

Previous Company Names

DUCKWORTH, FINN, GRUBB, WATERS LIMITED
Changed 28 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

C/O DFGW LIMITED
5-7 CARNABY STREET
4TH FLOOR
LONDON
W1F 9PB
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Feb 2012

C/O BAKER TILLY LLP
25 FARRINGDON STREET
LONDON
EC4A 4AB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Dec 2011

2 BLOOMSBURY STREET
LONDON
WC1B 3ST
Changed 6 Jun 2011

10TH FLOOR
BERKSHIRE HOUSE
168-173 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON WC1V 7AA
Changed 17 Jun 2007

41 GREAT PULTENEY STREET
LONDON
W1F 9NZ
Changed 15 Feb 2005

41 GREAT PULTENEY STREET
LONDON
W1R 3DE
Changed 3 Apr 2002

41-42 EASTCASTLE STREET
LONDON
W1N 7PE
Changed 6 Oct 1993

112 HIGH STREET
CROYDON
CR0 1ND
Changed 29 May 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2010 20 Jun 2011 9
30 Sep 2009 7 Jun 2010 9
30 Sep 2008 27 Jul 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 29 Jul 2008 10
30 Sep 2006 3 Jul 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
163 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years