DFR PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

DFR PROPERTIES LIMITED
BEN-Y-VRACKIE
EAST LINKS
LEVEN
FIFE
KY8 4JL
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC170225
Incorporation Date:
28 Nov 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 11 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
19 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
1 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £176,272 £173,141
Debtors: £14,721 £13,353
Creditors due within one year: £217,835 £257,467
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£26,842 -£70,973
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,005,687 £1,961,556
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Douglas Rolland
20 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 1998
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 1997

Previous Company Names

PM 155 LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 1997

Previous Addresses

BEN-Y-VRACKIE EAST LINKS
LEVEN
FIFE
KY8 4JL
SCOTLAND
Changed 2 Jul 2014

48 GLENLYON ROAD
LEVEN
FIFE
KY8 4AB
Changed 2 Jul 2014

12 ST CATHERINE STREET
CUPAR
FIFE KY15 4HN
Changed 6 Mar 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 19 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 3 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years