DG REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Aug 2012

Address

DG REALISATIONS LIMITED
LEONARD CURTIS
HOLLINS MOUNT HOLLINS LANE
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL9 8DG
(374 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06748072
Incorporation Date:
13 Nov 2008
Dissolution Date:
23 Aug 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£99.00 on 14 Dec 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
23 Mar 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Nov 2010
Filed on:
14 Dec 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Beryl Greenberg
26 Jan 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Geoffrey Kenchington
9 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Graham Rubin
13 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen Whitehead
9 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Feb 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 2009

Previous Company Names

DAKOTA GLASS LIMITED
Changed 5 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

DAKOTA AVENUE
SALFORD
LANCASHIRE
M50 2PU
Changed 7 Jun 2011

67-71 CORONATION ROAD
CROSBY
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L23 5RE
UK
Changed 15 Dec 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 23 Mar 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years