DG3 EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lower Ground Floor, Park House, 16/18 Finsbury Circus London England EC2M 7EB

Company number
03243754
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
29 August 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 August 2021

Next statement due by 12 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MUNDAYS (586) LIMITED20 November 1996
RODA LIMITED24 November 1999
CUNNINGHAM GRAPHICS INTERNATIONAL (EUROPE) LIMITED19 February 2004
CGI EUROPE LIMITED16 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/12/212 December 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

02/12/212 December 2021 Registered office address changed from Fourth Floor Abbots House Abbey Street Reading Berkshire RG1 3BD to Lower Ground Floor, Park House, 16/18 Finsbury Circus London EC2M 7EB on 2021-12-02

View Document

02/12/212 December 2021 Appointment of Mr Patrick James Crean as a director on 2021-12-01

View Document

02/12/212 December 2021 Appointment of Mr Laurent Thierry Salmon as a director on 2021-12-01

View Document

02/12/212 December 2021 Appointment of Mr Jeremy Edward Charles Walters as a director on 2021-12-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company