DGCC LIMITED

Address

DGCC LIMITED
WINDSOR HOUSE
VICTORIA STREET
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE
SL4 1EN
Classification:

Operation of sports facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03132811
Incorporation Date:
30 Nov 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,463,905.00 on 4 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
29 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
4 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gregory Dyke
22 Feb 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Christine Higgins
7 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Anthony Walters
1 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
James Waugh
27 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Richard Webb
22 Feb 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
27 Feb 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 May 2013
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 May 1999
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 May 1999
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Apr 1999

Previous Company Names

SPEEDYTOKEN LIMITED
Changed 9 Feb 1996

Previous Addresses

8,SHEET STREET
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE
SL4 1BD
Changed 7 Dec 2004

ENSOR BYFIELD
EQUITY COURT
MILLBROOK ROAD EAST
SOUTHAMPTON SO15 1RJ
Changed 26 Mar 1996

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 12 Feb 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 29 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 20 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 12 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 20 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 17 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years