D.G.N. DESIGN LIMITED

Address

D.G.N. DESIGN LIMITED
25 SAINT HELENS ROAD
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B91 2DB
Classification:

Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02770100
Incorporation Date:
2 Dec 1992 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50.00 on 15 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Dec 2014
Filed on:
15 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Nicholls
21 May 1996 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Dawn Nicholls
10 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2006
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2006

Previous Company Names

MELCOTT FABRICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 30 May 1996

Previous Addresses

9 CASTLE COURT 2, CASTLEGATE WAY
DUDLEY
WEST MIDLANDS
DY1 4RD
Changed 4 Jun 2008

90 WORCESTER ROAD
HAGLEY
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS DY9 0NJ
Changed 16 Nov 2007

25 SAINT HELENS ROAD
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS B91 2DB
Changed 9 May 2006

5 MELFORD HALL ROAD
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS B91 2ES
Changed 31 Oct 2001

21 BUSHMORE ROAD
HALL GREEN
BIRMINGHAM
B28 9QU
Changed 23 Apr 1997

ROYSTON CHAMBERS
90 WORCESTER ROAD HAGLEY
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS DY9 0NJ
Changed 1 Nov 1993

5TH FLOOR
ST JAMES HOUSE
HORSEFAIR
BIRMINGHAM. B1 1BD
Changed 4 Feb 1993

SOMERSET HOUSE
TEMPLE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B2 5DP
Changed 14 Dec 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dgndesign.co.uk
www.dgndesign.org
www.dgndesign.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 2 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 5 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last six months