D.H. MORRIS GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Jul 2013

Address

D.H. MORRIS GROUP LIMITED
TEN GEORGE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 2DZ
(151 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Installation electrical wiring etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC154309
Incorporation Date:
16 Nov 1994
Dissolution Date:
5 Jul 2013
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2005
Filed on:
21 Nov 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Nov 2005
Filed on:
1 Feb 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Mcarthur
1 Jul 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Edward Mcmurray
16 Nov 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alastair Robertson
16 Nov 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
16 Nov 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 17 Dec 2004
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jul 2001
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jul 2001
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 22 Nov 2000
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Aug 1996

Previous Company Names

A.E.C. SYSTEMS LTD.
Changed 21 Jun 1996

Previous Addresses

9 DUDHOPE TERRACE
DUNDEE
DD3 6HG
Changed 16 Apr 2007

BELLFIELD HOUSE
BELLFIELD STREET
DUNDEE
DD1 5DH
Changed 28 Sep 2006

BELLFIELD HOUSE
BELLFIELD STREET
DUNDEE
DD1 5HD
Changed 9 May 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dhmorrisgroup.co.uk
www.dhmorrisgroup.com
www.dhmorris.group
www.dhmorrisgroup.active
www.dhmorrisgroup.construction
www.dhmorrisgroup.org.uk
www.dhmorrisgroup.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2005 21 Nov 2006 17
30 Jun 2004 30 Apr 2005 10
30 Jun 2003 18 May 2004 11
30 Jun 2002 22 Apr 2003 10
30 Jun 2001 30 Apr 2002 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 05

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years