DHAMECHA GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
2 HATHAWAY CLOSE STANMORE MIDDLESEX HA7 3NR

Company number
04386546
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
4 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 April 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHELFCORP 160 LIMITED25 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/05/2019 May 2020FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

12/05/2012 May 2020APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

07/05/207 May 2020NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL PRADIP KHODIDAS DHAMECHA

View Document

07/05/207 May 2020CESSATION OF PRADIP KHODIDAS DHAMECHA AS A PSC

View Document

17/03/2017 March 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KHODIDAS DHAMECHA

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company