DHB ORAL HEALTHCARE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ambe House Commerce Way Edenbridge Kent United Kingdom TN8 6ED

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£236.54k
Current assets
£5.86m
Fixed assets
£3.95k
Current creditors
£2.34m
Shareholders funds
£3.52m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02366348
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
29 March 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 September 2021

Next statement due by 29 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
L.S. BROWNE (D.H.B.) LIMITED27 September 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/12/2129 December 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

06/10/206 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/09/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

16/07/2016 July 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 023663480009

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company