DHFR LTD



Last updated 22 June 2020
Legal registered address
C/O FRP ADVISORY TRADING LIMITED DERBY HOUSE, 12 WINCKLEY SQUARE PRESTON PR1 3JJ

Company number
04620047
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
17 December 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 December 2019

Next statement due by 28 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PLACEDEAN CONTRACTS LIMITED5 March 2003
EQUESTRIAN SURFACES (IRELAND) LTD27 June 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/04/201 April 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/04/2020 FROM DRIVERS HEIGHT FARM WELL HEAD ROAD NEWCHURCH-IN-PENDLE BURNLEY LANCASHIRE BB12 9LP

View Document

30/03/2030 March 2020NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

30/03/2030 March 2020NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

30/03/2030 March 2020SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

03/03/203 March 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GARY RHODES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company