DHG HYDRO LIMITED



Legal registered address
7 ST JAMES'S GARDENS LONDON W11 4RB

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£14.71m
Fixed assets
£10.05m
Current creditors
£7.47m
Shareholders funds
£12.58m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03832634
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
27 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 August 2020

Next statement due by 10 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

35110 - Production of electricity

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IWRCH HYDRO LIMITED24 April 2006
DULAS HYDRO GENERATION LIMITED23 May 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

09/09/209 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/08/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

06/09/196 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DHG HYDRO LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company