DHL EXPRESS (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
SOUTHERN HUB, UNIT 1 HORTON ROAD COLNBROOK BERKSHIRE ENGLAND SL3 0BB

Company number
02275780
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 July 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 April 2020

Next statement due by 24 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SECURICOR OMEGA EXPRESS LIMITED 30 November 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/04/2016 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

02/09/192 September 2019 20/12/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 15302001

View Document

01/08/191 August 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS ELOUISE GLENCASTLE

View Document

11/04/1911 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/04/1911 April 2019 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL RICHARD IAN BOWMAN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DHL EXPRESS (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company