DHL GBS (UK) LIMITED

Address

DHL GBS (UK) LIMITED
OCEAN HOUSE
THE RING
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 1AN
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(75 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01598313
Incorporation Date:
18 Nov 1981 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Dec 2014
Filed on:
16 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 148 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Austin
28 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Alexander Bridgeman
10 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Exel Secretarial Services Limited
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Flanagan
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Carsten Frederiksen
13 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Rachel Harney
1 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Rosemary Hook
14 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Michael Lumley
8 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Kevin Sey
7 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jane Wiltshire
25 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Dermot Woolliscroft
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DHL SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

HILLBLOM HOUSE
1 DUKES GREEN AVENUE FAGGS ROAD
FELTHAM
MIDDLESEX
TW14 0LR
Changed 2 Jul 2009

HOUNSLOW HOUSE
730 LONDON ROAD
HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX TW3 1PZ
Changed 18 Feb 2003

20 BLACK FRIARS LANE
LONDON
EC4V 6HD
Changed 20 Feb 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dhlgbs.co.uk
www.dhlgbs.com
www.dhlgbs.business
www.dhlgbs.active
www.dhlgbs.services
www.dhlgbs.and
www.dhlgbs.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 8 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 14 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 7 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
148 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 80 times in the last few years