DHL GLOBAL MATCH (UK) LIMITED

Address

DHL GLOBAL MATCH (UK) LIMITED
OCEAN HOUSE
THE RING
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 1AN
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(78 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Postal activities under universal service obligation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02110134
Incorporation Date:
13 Mar 1987 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 26 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
7 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jan 2015
Filed on:
26 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 174 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Brougham
20 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Exel Secretarial Services Limited
15 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Gerhard Gompf
28 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Bettina Staffa
15 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mohamed Tejani
28 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DHL GLOBAL MAIL (UK) LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2013
MERCURY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 2006
MERCURY VMD LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 1998
MERCURY SDS LTD
Changed 11 Jan 1996

Previous Addresses

MILLS ROAD
QUARRY WOOD
AYLESFORD
KENT ME20 7WZ
Changed 5 Mar 2001

681 ARMADALE ROAD
FELTHAM
MIDDLESEX
TW14 0LW
Changed 30 Jan 1997

247 CROMWELL ROAD
LONDON SW5 OUB
Changed 7 Jun 1990

UNITAIR CENTRE
GREAT SOUTH WEST RD
EAST FELTHAM
MIDDX
Changed 4 Apr 1990

21 HOLBORN VIADUCT
LONDON
EC1A 2DY
Changed 9 Jul 1987

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6EE
Changed 11 May 1987


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 7 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 7 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 4 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 4 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 4 Jul 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
174 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 40 times in the last few years