DHN MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 04002745



Last updated 13 November 2019
Registered office address
18 RUPERRA CLOSE OLD ST. MELLONS CARDIFF CF3 6HX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
26 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 May 2019

Next statement due by 9 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DRIVE HIRE NEWPORT LIMITED2 June 2000
DRIVER HIRE NEWPORT LIMITED10 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/06/194 June 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS MEGAN JANE FORD / 25/05/2019View PDF
04/06/194 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Current assets
£136.37k
Fixed assets
£98.92k
Current creditors
£193.78k
Shareholders funds
£41.50k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company