DHP HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Address

DHP HEALTHCARE LIMITED
HASLERS
OLD STATION ROAD
LOUGHTON
ESSEX
IG10 4PL
(876 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00620867
Incorporation Date:
12 Feb 1959 (59 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
5 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Aug 2015
Filed on:
9 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015
Cash at bank: £6,726 £3,619
Debtors: £12,999 £17,899
Creditors due within one year: £44,486 £47,416
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £26,203 £31,098
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £232,043 £159,734
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£185,691 -£108,428
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£185,691 -£108,428
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Norman Hodges
before 25 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
before 25 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Carole Hodges
before 25 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
David Miller
8 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Miller
8 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DENTAL HEALTH PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 28 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

26 PICKERING STREET
LOOSE
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME15 9RS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Dec 2013

60 BOUGHTON LANE
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME15 9QS
Changed 5 Nov 2009

PEARL ASSURANCE HOUSE
MILL STREET
MAIDSTONE
KENT ME15 6XH
Changed 3 Mar 1998

BROUGHTON HOUSE,
33, EARL STREET,
MAIDSTONE,
KENT ME14 1PF
Changed 4 Jan 1995

51 GREENCROFT GARDENS
LONDON
NW6 3LL
Changed 3 Jul 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 5 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 9 Nov 2015 10
31 Jan 2014 7 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 3 Dec 2013 11
31 Jan 2012 6 Nov 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years