DIA GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 28 September 2013
Legal registered address
CONCORDE HOUSE 10-12 LONDON ROAD MAIDSTONE KENT ME16 8QF

Company number
01615858
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
22 February 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 May 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DESIGN IN ACTION LIMITED1 January 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/01/138 January 2013FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

18/09/1218 September 2012FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

03/09/123 September 2012APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

30/05/1230 May 2012Annual return made up to 12 May 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1131 December 2011ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/11

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company