DIADORA UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Feb 2014

Address

DIADORA UK LIMITED
BAKER TILLY
3 HARDMAN STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 3HF
(849 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Retail sale of clothing

Retail of footwear & leather goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02146812
Incorporation Date:
13 Jul 1987
Dissolution Date:
6 Feb 2014
Dissolved after 26 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
10 Jun 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Apr 2009
Filed on:
17 Apr 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

Antonio Barile
28 Feb 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Luca Fiore
28 Feb 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Fabio Malipiero
1 Jul 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Temple Secretarial Limited
20 Jan 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DIACO LIMITED
Changed 6 Jul 1995

Previous Addresses

16 OLD BAILEY
LONDON
EC4M 7EG
Changed 10 Jul 2009

SOVEREIGN COURT
KING EDWARD STREET
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE SK10 1AA
Changed 28 Jan 2005

UNIT 9 GREGORY WAY
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK5 7ST
Changed 22 Dec 1997

MILFORD SUITE
1 MILL POOL HOUSE
MILL LANE
GODALMING SURREY GU7 1EY
Changed 10 Jul 1995

22-26 PAUL STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4JH
Changed 3 May 1991

124-128 CITY RD
LONDON
EC1V
Changed 4 Sep 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.diadorauk.co.uk
www.diadorauk.com
www.diadorauk.clothing
www.diadorauk.store
www.diadorauk.motorcycles
www.diadorauk.net
www.diadorauk.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 10 Jun 2008 6
31 Dec 2006 19 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 14 Feb 2007 14
31 Dec 2004 2 Feb 2006 14
31 Dec 2003 23 Jul 2004 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years