DIAGEO PLC



Legal registered address
16 Great Marlborough Street London United Kingdom W1F 7HS

Company number
00023307
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
21 October 1886
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 June 2022

Next statement due by 6 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARTHUR GUINNESS SON AND COMPANY LIMITED1 March 1982
ARTHUR GUINNESS AND SONS PLC1 May 1985
GUINNESS PLC.16 December 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/05/2213 May 2022 NewSale or transfer of treasury shares. Treasury capital:

View Document

05/05/225 May 2022 NewSale or transfer of treasury shares. Treasury capital:

View Document

21/04/2221 April 2022 Sale or transfer of treasury shares. Treasury capital:

View Document

06/04/226 April 2022 Sale or transfer of treasury shares. Treasury capital:

View Document

05/04/225 April 2022 Sale or transfer of treasury shares. Treasury capital:

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company