DIAGNOSTIC HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Address

DIAGNOSTIC HEALTHCARE LIMITED
THE ROYALS
353 ALTRINCHAM ROAD
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M22 4BJ
Phone: 0161 929 5679
Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05008328
Incorporation Date:
7 Jan 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£211,253.00 on 1 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
7 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jan 2016
Filed on:
1 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie Burnage
15 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Donnelly
23 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
John Hinnigan
26 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Liat Karni
24 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Nwf4b Directors Limited
29 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Ringart
24 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Parminder Virdee
23 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SHAWBROOK BANK LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Mar 2015
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2014
SELBOURNE GROUP LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 27 Nov 2010

Previous Company Names

MONASTONA LIMITED
Changed 19 May 2004

Previous Addresses

MANSION HOUSE 3 BRIDGEWATER EMBANKMENT
MANCHESTER ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 4RW
Changed 13 Nov 2015

MANSION HOUSE
3 BRIDGEWATER EMBANKMENT (MANCHESTER ROAD)
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 4RW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Jun 2012

MANSION HOUSE
3 BRIDGEWATER EMBANKMENT (MANCHESTER ROAD)
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 4RW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Jun 2012

MANSION HOUSE
MANCHESTER ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 4RW
Changed 15 Jun 2012

MANSION HOUSE
MANCHESTER ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 4RW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Jan 2011

1-2 DENMARK STREET
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 2SS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Jan 2011

11 STYAL GROVE
GATLEY
CHESHIRE
SK8 4JS
Changed 11 Apr 2008

COMMERCIAL BUILDINGS
11-15 CROSS STREET
MANCHESTER M2 1WE
Changed 11 Sep 2007

C/O NUMBERICA BUSINESS SERVICES
SOUTH CENTRAL
11 ST PETER STREET
MANCHESTER M2 5LG
Changed 19 Oct 2005

CROWN HOUSE
64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF14 3LX
Changed 24 May 2004


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
22 £735,650.00
Department of Health
17 £1,235,120.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.diagnostichealthcareltd.co.uk
www.diagnostichealthcare.co.uk
www.diagnostic.healthcare
www.diagnostichealthcare.ltd
www.diagnostichealthcareltd.works
www.diagnostichealthcare.work
www.diagnostichealthcareltd.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Oct 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2015 7 Nov 2015 10
31 Jan 2014 10 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 19 Apr 2013 3
30 Jun 2012 17 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 26 Mar 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 49 times in the last few years