DIAL HALAL LIMITED

Address

DIAL HALAL LIMITED
404 LEA BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
E10 7DY
Phone: 020 8558 6616
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08178424
Incorporation Date:
14 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Aug 2015
Filed on:
19 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £10,577
Creditors due within one year: £38,313
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£21,286
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £539
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Waheed Akhtar
14 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PK DOUBLE GLAZING LIMITED
Changed 15 Jan 2013

Previous Addresses

UNIT 18 GREENWICH CENTRE BUSINESS PARK
53 NORMAN ROAD
LONDON
LONDON
SE10 9QF
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Jan 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dialhalal.productions
www.dialhalal.and
www.dialhalal.sale
www.dialhalal.motorcycles
www.dial.halal
www.dialhalal.net
www.dialhalal.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 31 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 20 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 13 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years