DIAL HOUSE CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Company number 02575563



Last updated 5 October 2019
Registered office address
LITHGOW PERKINS LLP CROWN CHAMBERS PRINCES STREET HARROGATE HG1 1NJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 January 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 January 2019

Next statement due by 4 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70221 - Financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIAL VENTURES LIMITED15 May 2002
DIAL CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED26 May 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/01/1931 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/01/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
26/01/1926 January 2019DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
22/01/1922 January 2019FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-12-31)
Cash in bank
£13.76k
Current assets
£992.01k
Fixed assets
£16.88k
Current creditors
£843.13k
Shareholders funds
£2.24m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company