DIAL MEDIA GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 May 2012

Address

DIAL MEDIA GROUP LIMITED
10 ORANGE STREET
HAYMARKET
LONDON
WC2H 7WR
(299 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03123148
Incorporation Date:
7 Nov 1995
Dissolution Date:
24 May 2012
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Dec 2009
For period ending:
30 Nov 2009
Filed on:
12 May 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Nov 2009
Filed on:
24 Dec 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Fernie
31 Mar 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
7 Nov 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Dennis Fernie
7 Nov 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

DIAL INTERNET LIMITED
Changed 5 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

35 PAUL STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4UQ
Changed 5 Oct 2010

SOUTHFIELD HOUSE
BROADFORD PARK
SHALFORD
SURREY GU21 2DL
Changed 15 Mar 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dialmediagroup.co.uk
www.dialmediagroup.com
www.dialmediagroup.org
www.dialmediagroup.net
www.dialmediagroup.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2009 12 May 2010 6
30 Nov 2008 30 Sep 2009 10
30 Nov 2007 1 Aug 2008 9
30 Nov 2006 30 Sep 2007 10
30 Nov 2005 5 Oct 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years