DIALIGHT PLC



Legal registered address
LEAF C, LEVEL 36 TOWER 42 25 OLD BROAD STREET LONDON ENGLAND EC2N 1HQ
Company received £640,000 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
02486024
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
28 March 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 March 2020

Next statement due by 11 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

26110 - Manufacture of electronic components

27400 - Manufacture of electric lighting equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE ROXBORO GROUP PLC29 September 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/05/2027 May 2020 ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

27/05/2027 May 2020 ADOPT ARTICLES 13/05/2020

View Document

08/04/208 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/04/206 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED GOTTHARD HAUG

View Document

06/04/206 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS KAREN JACQUELINE OLIVER

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DIALIGHT PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company