DIAMAC ENGINEERING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 4 Woodend Business Centre Cowdenbeath Fife KY4 8HG

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2021
Cash in bank
£115.95k
Current assets
£309.85k
Current creditors
£74.92k
Shareholders funds
£354.14k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC174433
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
14 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 April 2022

Next statement due by 28 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SALTIRE NUMBER SIXTY NINE LIMITED22 April 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/12/216 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-08-31

View Document

31/08/2131 August 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2021

View Accounts

14/04/2114 April 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/04/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

20/04/2020 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company