DIAMOND BUS (NORTH WEST) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Rotala Group Headquarters Cross Quays Business Park, Hallbridge Way Tividale Oldbury West Midlands England B69 3HW

Company number
03037228
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
23 March 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2022

Next statement due by 15 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49390 - Other passenger land transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREEN TRIANGLE BUSES LIMITED16 January 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/02/222 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-01 with no updates

View Document

01/02/221 February 2022 All of the property or undertaking has been released from charge 030372280005

View Document

16/06/2016 June 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 030372280008

View Document

03/02/203 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JACK ANTHONY SCOTT DUNN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company