DIAMOND COMPANIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Oct 2011

Address

DIAMOND COMPANIES LIMITED
2 NORTHFIELDS
NORMANS WAY
STANSTED
ESSEX
ENGLAND
CM24 8DH
Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06835111
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 2009
Dissolution Date:
18 Oct 2011
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Jun 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
15 Jun 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Mar 2010
Filed on:
29 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Harald Linhart
3 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Roland Rottmann
3 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Heinz Vigener
3 May 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

IV PROJEKT LIMITED
Changed 4 May 2011

Previous Addresses

SUITE 17 3RD FLOOR ENDEAVOUR HOUSE
COOPERS END ROAD
LONDON STANSTED AIRPORT
ESSEX
CM24 1SJ
Changed 24 Jan 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/05/2009 FROM
ENDEAVOUR HOUSE COOPERS END ROAD
LONDON STANSTED AIRPORT
STANSTED
CM24 1SJ
Changed 11 May 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 15 Jun 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years