DIAMOND DESPATCH LIMITED



Legal registered address
Skynet House Pulborough Way Hounslow TW4 6DE

Company number
02356057
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
7 March 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 January 2022

Next statement due by 20 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRYPROJECT LIMITED6 April 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/01/2213 January 2022 Notification of Skynet International Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-11-01

View Document

12/01/2212 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-06 with updates

View Document

12/01/2212 January 2022 Cessation of Dianne Joy Ellis as a person with significant control on 2021-11-01

View Document

12/01/2212 January 2022 Cessation of John Barry Ellis as a person with significant control on 2021-11-01

View Document

29/12/2129 December 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company