DIAMOND LIGHT SOURCE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Diamond House Harwell Science And Innovation Campus Didcot Oxfordshire England OX11 0DE

Company number
04375679
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2022

Next statement due by 23 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CODENOTE LIMITED26 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/05/2210 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-09 with updates

View Document

31/03/2231 March 2022 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2022-03-31

View Document

29/03/2229 March 2022 Appointment of Dr Morag Helen Foreman as a director on 2022-03-29

View Document

29/03/2229 March 2022 Appointment of Ms Linda Gregory as a secretary on 2022-03-29

View Document

18/02/2218 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Anna Curson as a director on 2022-02-17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company