DIAMOND RAIN LIMITED

Address

DIAMOND RAIN LIMITED
C/O THERMEX LIMITED MERSE ROAD
MOONS MOAT NORTH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
B98 9HL
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05016503
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
29 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2015
Filed on:
25 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julian Crossley
16 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Marjorie Jordan
16 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
ASSIGNMENT OF LIFE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 2004
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Apr 2004
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
ASSIGNMENT OF LIFE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 2004

Previous Company Names

DIAMONDRAIN LIMITED
Changed 29 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

20-26 HAMILTON TERRACE
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE
CV32 4LY
Changed 1 Apr 2014

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
CF10 2DX
Changed 17 Feb 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.diamondrain.co.uk
www.diamondrain.company
www.diamondrain.org
www.diamondrain.org.uk
www.diamondrain.services
www.diamondra.in
www.diamondrain.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 29 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 8 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 4 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 27 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 1 Jun 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years