DIAMOND RESORTS (EUROPE) LIMITED

Company number 02353649



Last updated 3 October 2019
Registered office address
CITRUS HOUSE CATON ROAD LANCASTER LANCASHIRE LA1 3UA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 March 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 September 2019

Next statement due by 12 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUNTERRA EUROPE LIMITED20 June 2000
GRAND VACATION COMPANY LIMITED22 August 2003
SUNTERRA EUROPE LIMITED8 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/09/1930 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
28/12/1828 December 2018RE-RES/APP AUD 07/12/2018View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company