DIAMOND RESORTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Last updated 7 July 2019
Legal registered address
CITRUS HOUSE CATON ROAD LANCASTER LANCASHIRE LA1 3UA

Company number
01833365
Company status
Converted / Closed
Company type
Converted/Closed
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 July 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 September 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WOODFORD BRIDGE COUNTRY CLUB LIMITED31 May 2000
GRAND VACATION COMPANY LIMITED20 June 2000
WOODFORD BRIDGE COUNTRY CLUB LIMITED16 January 2001
GRAND VACATIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED22 August 2003
SUNTERRA MANAGEMENT LIMITED15 October 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/03/1311 March 2013CONFIRMATION OF TRANSFER OF ASSETS AND LIABILITIES

View Document

11/03/1311 March 2013CONFIRMATION OF COMPLETION OF CROSS BORDER MERGER FROM AN OVERSEAS REGISTRY

View Document

28/02/1328 February 2013AUSTRIAN COURT ORDER IN RESPECT OF CROSS BORDER MERGER

View Document

08/10/128 October 2012CB01-CROSS BORDER MERGER NOTICE

View Document

04/10/124 October 2012Annual return made up to 28 September 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company