DIANE HARRISON DESIGNS LIMITED



Last updated 26 December 2019
Legal registered address
THE WORKSHOP 4 WOOD STREET CHEADLE CHESHIRE SK8 1AQ

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2019
Cash in bank
£14.40k
Current assets
£262.41k
Current creditors
£257.89k
Shareholders funds
£36.31k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02101465
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 February 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2019

Next statement due by 12 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

46160 - Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIANE HARRISON DESIGNS LTD20 April 2007
ROGUE WORKSHOP LIMITED3 January 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/11/1911 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019

View Accounts

16/11/1816 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/11/186 November 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR TRISTAN KENNETH GOODFELLOW / 01/09/2016

View Document

06/11/186 November 2018CHANGE OF PARTICULARS FOR A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company